DAY |
DATE |
VENUE |
Thu |
Feb 5 |
MARS 4-Tet @ 49 West Coffeehouse, Winebar and Gallery, 8:00 - 11:00PM
49 West Street, Annapolis, MD |
Fri |
Feb 6 |
Rhonda Robinson @ An Die Muzik |
Sat |
Feb 7 |
Anne Mathis @ 49 West Coffeehouse, Winebar and Gallery, 5:30 PM
49 West Street, Annapolis, MD |
Sat |
Feb 14 |
Irene Jalenti @ Twins Jazz 9 & 11 PM |
Fri |
Feb 20 |
Brice Swaim & Eric Byrd @ Copper Canyon 6:00 - 10:00PM |
Thu |
Feb 26 |
Galen @ NOVA, Manasses |
Fri |
Feb 27 |
Steve Abshire & Bob Diener @ Stanford Grille 6:00-10:00PM |
Sat |
Feb 28 |
Lena Seikaly @ Mainstay - Tribute to Billie Holiday
Rock Hall, MD |
Thu |
Mar 5 |
SNOWED OUT - MARS 4-Tet @ 49 West Coffeehouse, Winebar and Gallery, 8:00 - 11:00PM
49 West Street, Annapolis, MD |
Fri |
Mar 6 |
Songwriter's Competition @ Bethesda Blues and Jazz |
Fri |
Mar 13 |
Cesar Orozco Trio @ Germano's 6:00PM |
Sat |
Mar 14 |
Pete BarenBregge Quartet @ St. Paul's Moravian Church
8505 Heathermore Blvd. Upper Marlboro, MD 7:00PM |
Mon |
Mar 16 |
Recording with Joe Howell |
Mon |
Mar 16 |
John Lamkin's Favorites @ Blues Alley 8:00PM |
Sat |
Mar 28 |
Savannah Harris Trio @ Wesley United Methodist Church - Women in Jazz Festival 6:30PM
5312 Connecticut Ave NW, DC 20015 |
Fri |
Apr 10 |
@ Copper Canyon 6:00 - 10:00PM |
Sat |
Apr 11 |
John Lamkin's Favorites @ Caton Castle 6:00 - 10:00 PM |
Mon |
Apr 13 |
Jazz Clinic and Concert at Washington College - All Day
Chestertown, MD |
Thu |
Apr 23 |
John Lamkin @ Phaze 10, 7 - 11PM
885 N. Howard Street, Baltimore MD 21201 |
Mon |
Apr 27 |
David Kane Trio at DCFM Jazz Jam @ Guapo's 7-10PM
4515 Wisconsin Ave, NW, DC 20016 |
Fri |
May 1 |
Eric Byrd Trio w/Tim Stanley
@ Copper Canyon 6:00 - 10:00PM |
Sun |
May 3 |
Jeremy Ragsdale Voice Studio Showcase @ Whitmore Park Noon - 2PM |
Thu |
May 7 |
MARS 4-Tet @ 49 West Coffeehouse, Winebar and Gallery, 8:00 - 11:00PM
49 West Street, Annapolis, MD |
Sat |
May 9 |
John Lamkin Favorite - Baltimore TBD |
Fri |
May 15 |
MARS 4-Tet @ Twins Jazz 9 & 11PM shows |
Sat |
May 16 |
MARS 4-Tet @ Twins Jazz 9 & 11PM shows |
Thu |
May 28 |
John Lamkin @ Phaze 10, 7 - 11PM
885 N. Howard Street, Baltimore MD 21201 |
June 1 - 7 |
International Society of Bassists Convention, Fort Collins, CO |
Thu |
Jun 11 |
Rhonda Robinson Trio @ Mount Vernon Square, Baltimore, MD 7:00 PM |
Sat |
Jun 13 |
Irene Jalenti - Billie Holiday Tribute 9-11PM
Embassy Row Hotel, Washington, DC
|
Sun |
Jun 14 |
Uptown Vocal Jazz Quartet @ Takoma Park Jazz Festival 3:50PM |
Wed |
Jun 24 |
Todd Marcus Jazz Jam @ Home Slyce 8-11PM
Baltimore, MD |
Thu |
Jun 25 |
Blackman | Murray | Russo @ 49 West 8 - 11PM
Annapolis, MD |
Wed |
Jul 1 |
Lena Seikaly @ Mason District Park 7:30PM
6621 Columbia Pike, Annandale, VA 22003 |
Sat |
Jul 4 |
Steve Abshire & Bob Diener @ Stanford Grille 6:00-10:00PM |
Sun |
Jul 5 |
Wayne Wilentz @ Copper Canyon 6:00 - 9:00PM |
Sun |
Jul 12 |
Wayne Wilentz @ Copper Canyon 6:00 - 9:00PM |
Wed |
Jul 15 |
Todd Marcus Jazz Jam @ Home Slyce 8-11PM
Baltimore, MD |
Fri |
Jul 17 |
John Lamkin Favorites @ Westminster Church 6:00-9:00PM
400 I St SW, Washington, DC 20024 |
Wed |
Jul 22 |
Todd Marcus Jazz Jam @ Home Slyce 8-11PM
Baltimore, MD |
Thu |
Jul 23 |
John Lamkin @ Phaze 10, 7 - 11PM
885 N. Howard Street, Baltimore MD 21201 |
Sat |
Jul 25 |
John Lamkin Favorites @ Benjamin Banneker Park 6:00 - 8:00PM
Catonsville, MD |
Sun |
Jul 26 |
Duo with Steve Herberman @ The Grille at Maple Lawn 11:30-2:30PM
8191 Maple Lawn Blvd. Fulton, MD |
Sun |
Jul 26 |
Julie Hall, Columbia Lakefront Festival 6:30 - 8:30PM
Columbia Town Center |
Tue |
Jul 28 |
U.S. Naval Academy Band Alumni Concert
City Dock, Annapolis, MD |
Sun |
Aug 2 |
Wayne Wilentz @ Copper Canyon 6:00 - 9:00PM |
Thu |
Aug 6 |
Uptown Vocal Jazz Quartet @ Lake Anne Concert Series 7-9PM
Reston, VA |
Sat |
Aug 8 |
Stan Killian with Blackman Murray Russo @ An Die Musik 8:00PM |
Sun |
Aug 9 |
Tim Whalen @ Copper Canyon 6:00 - 9:00PM |
Fri |
Aug 14 |
Craig Alson/Theljon Allen Birthday Bash @ An Die Musik |
Thu |
Sep 3 |
MARS 4-Tet with special guest Benjie Porecki
@ 49 West Coffeehouse, Winebar & Gallery, 8:00 - 11:00PM
49 West Street, Annapolis, MD |
Sun |
Sep 6 |
Doctor John Lamkin's 70th Birthday Bash! |
Wed |
Sep 9 |
Bob Johnson Trio, House Concert in Easton, MD |
Fri |
Sep 11 |
Suede @ Rrazz Room 8:00PM
New Hope , PA |
Sat |
Sep 12 |
Sharon Clark @ Chestertown Jazz Festival 3:00PM |
Sat |
Sep 12 |
Suede @ @ The Ram's Head On Stage 8PM
Annapolis, MD |
Sun |
Sep 13 |
Uptown Vocal Jazz Quartet @ The Carlyle Club
Alexandria, VA |
Wed |
Sep 16 |
Todd Marcus Jazz Jam @ Home Slyce 8-11PM
Baltimore, MD |
Sat |
Sep 19 |
The Jazz Update @ 49 West Coffeehouse, Winebar & Gallery, 8:00 - 11:00PM
49 West Street, Annapolis, MD |
Thu |
Sep 24 |
John Lamkin @ Phaze 10, 7 - 11PM
885 N. Howard Street, Baltimore MD 21201 |
Fri |
Sep 25 |
Blackman Murray Russo
Columbia, MD |
Sat |
Sep 26 |
Blackman Murray Russo @ Monteabaro Hall, Horowitz Performing Arts Center 7:30PM
Howard Community College, Columbia, MD |
Sun |
Sep 27 |
Mark Meadows @ Sunrise @ Fox Hilln Bethesda, MD |
Thu |
Oct 1 |
MARS 4-Tet with special guest Todd Simon
@ 49 West Coffeehouse, Winebar & Gallery, 8:00 - 11:00PM
49 West Street, Annapolis, MD |
Tue - Sun
Oct 13 - Nov 15 |
Girlstar @ Signature Theatre - World Premier Show! Various Times. Click for info
4200 Campbell Ave, Arlington, VA 22206 |
Wed |
Nov 18 |
Todd Marcus Jazz Jam @ Home Slyce 8-11PM
Baltimore, MD |
Wed |
Nov 25 |
Todd Marcus Jazz Jam @ Home Slyce 8-11PM
Baltimore, MD |
Thu |
Dec 3 |
MARS 4-Tet with special guest Benjie Porecki
@ 49 West Coffeehouse, Winebar & Gallery, 8:00 - 11:00PM
49 West Street, Annapolis, MD |
Tue - Sun
Dec 8-31 |
West Side Story @ Signature Theatre
4200 Campbell Ave, Arlington, VA 22206 |
Mon |
Dec 14 |
Nate Hook @ An Die Musik |